Skip to content
Great to do business with!We recently purchased a coffee lift table from Freight Direct. All the staff was so pleasan...
We are happy with our product; they even put it together for us. We have purchased furniture with them before and wil...
6208 E Main St - Farmington, NM 87402
6208 E Main St - Farmington, NM 87402

All

Browse the full furniture catalog at Freight Direct Furniture, your local furniture store in Farmington, NM. Shop living room furniture including sofas, couches, sectionals, recliners, and accent chairs. Browse bedroom furniture including beds, dressers, nightstands, and complete bedroom sets. Find dining room tables, chairs, bar stools, and buffets. Explore mattresses in innerspring, memory foam, and hybrid styles. Discover home office desks, chairs, and bookcases. Check out outdoor furniture including patio seating sets, dining tables, and fire pits. Finish any room with home accents including wall art, lamps, rugs, and decorative accessories. Whatever room you're furnishing, we carry quality furniture in a range of styles from modern and contemporary to traditional and farmhouse — all at prices that work for your budget. Visit our showroom in Farmington to see our furniture on display in room-style settings, or shop our complete collection online. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Farmington, NM area. Financing options available.

Filters

Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
Current price $1,198.00

Garretson 4 & 5 Piece Bed Set White

The Garretson Collection blends transitional lines with rustic styling to create an elegant addition for your bedroom. The distinct grain features ...

View full details
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
Current price $1,198.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $1,817.40
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $1,817.40
Original price $1,817.40
Current price $1,398.00
$1,398.00 - $1,398.00
Current price $1,398.00

Genoa California King & Eastern King Platform Bed with Footboard Storage

Indulge in luxurious comfort and smart functionality with the california king upholstered platform bed with storage. This elegant bed frame feature...

View full details
Original price $1,817.40
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $1,817.40
Original price $1,817.40
Current price $1,398.00
$1,398.00 - $1,398.00
Current price $1,398.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,037.40
Original price $1,037.40 - Original price $1,037.40
Original price $1,037.40
Current price $798.00
$798.00 - $798.00
Current price $798.00

Genoa Chest

Maximize your bedroom storage with the tall and stylish elegant light oak five-drawer chest. Finished in a warm and inviting light oak, this chest ...

View full details
Original price $1,037.40
Original price $1,037.40 - Original price $1,037.40
Original price $1,037.40
Current price $798.00
$798.00 - $798.00
Current price $798.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40 - Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40
Current price $998.00
$998.00 - $998.00
Current price $998.00

Genoa Dresser

Organize your entire wardrobe in sophisticated style with the spacious light oak seven-drawer dresser. Finished in a warm and inviting light oak, t...

View full details
Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40 - Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40
Current price $998.00
$998.00 - $998.00
Current price $998.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $291.20
Original price $291.20 - Original price $291.20
Original price $291.20
Current price $224.00
$224.00 - $224.00
Current price $224.00

Genoa Mirror

Complete your bedroom ensemble with the elegant and functional light oak dresser mirror. Featuring a warm and inviting light oak finish, this mirro...

View full details
Original price $291.20
Original price $291.20 - Original price $291.20
Original price $291.20
Current price $224.00
$224.00 - $224.00
Current price $224.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,219.40
Original price $1,219.40 - Original price $1,219.40
Original price $1,219.40
Current price $938.00
$938.00 - $938.00
Current price $938.00

Gilbert California King & E.King Platform Bed

Elegant modern styling comprises the design of the Gilbert Collection while drawing subtle inspiration from the Art Deco movement. The oak veneer o...

View full details
Original price $1,219.40
Original price $1,219.40 - Original price $1,219.40
Original price $1,219.40
Current price $938.00
$938.00 - $938.00
Current price $938.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $777.40
Original price $777.40 - Original price $777.40
Original price $777.40
Current price $598.00
$598.00 - $598.00
Current price $598.00

Gilbert Chest

Product DescriptionElegant modern styling comprises the design of the Gilbert Collection while drawing subtle inspiration from the Art Deco movemen...

View full details
Original price $777.40
Original price $777.40 - Original price $777.40
Original price $777.40
Current price $598.00
$598.00 - $598.00
Current price $598.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $959.40
Original price $959.40 - Original price $959.40
Original price $959.40
Current price $738.00
$738.00 - $738.00
Current price $738.00

Gilbert Dresser

View full details
Original price $959.40
Original price $959.40 - Original price $959.40
Original price $959.40
Current price $738.00
$738.00 - $738.00
Current price $738.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $163.80
Original price $163.80 - Original price $163.80
Original price $163.80
Current price $126.00
$126.00 - $126.00
Current price $126.00

Gilbert Mirror

View full details
Original price $163.80
Original price $163.80 - Original price $163.80
Original price $163.80
Current price $126.00
$126.00 - $126.00
Current price $126.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $387.40
Original price $387.40 - Original price $387.40
Original price $387.40
Current price $298.00
$298.00 - $298.00
Current price $298.00

Gilbert Night Stand

View full details
Original price $387.40
Original price $387.40 - Original price $387.40
Original price $387.40
Current price $298.00
$298.00 - $298.00
Current price $298.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $3,377.40 - Original price $4,492.80
Original price $3,377.40 - Original price $4,492.80
Original price $3,377.40
$2,598.00 - $3,456.00
$2,598.00 - $3,456.00
Current price $2,598.00

Heath Court 4 & 5 Piece Bed Set

The elegant profile of the Heath Court Collection is comprised ofclassic elements that have been combined to create the perfectaddition to your hom...

View full details
Original price $3,377.40 - Original price $4,492.80
Original price $3,377.40 - Original price $4,492.80
Original price $3,377.40
$2,598.00 - $3,456.00
$2,598.00 - $3,456.00
Current price $2,598.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $1,895.40 - Original price $2,516.80
Original price $1,895.40 - Original price $2,516.80
Original price $1,895.40
$1,458.00 - $1,936.00
$1,458.00 - $1,936.00
Current price $1,458.00

Hudson 4 & 5 Piece Queen Bed Set

Specifications Specifications Details Length 0" Width 0" Height 0" Net Weight 411 lbs Gross Weight 474.25 lbs Country of Origin Vietnam ...

View full details
Original price $1,895.40 - Original price $2,516.80
Original price $1,895.40 - Original price $2,516.80
Original price $1,895.40
$1,458.00 - $1,936.00
$1,458.00 - $1,936.00
Current price $1,458.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $2,438.80
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $2,438.80
Original price $1,817.40
$1,398.00 - $1,876.00
$1,398.00 - $1,876.00
Current price $1,398.00

Hudson 4 & 5 Piece Twin Bed Set

Specifications Specifications Details Length 0" Width 0" Height 0" Net Weight 357.5 lbs Gross Weight 415.25 lbs Country of Origin Vietna...

View full details
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $2,438.80
Original price $1,817.40 - Original price $2,438.80
Original price $1,817.40
$1,398.00 - $1,876.00
$1,398.00 - $1,876.00
Current price $1,398.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $135.20
Original price $135.20 - Original price $135.20
Original price $135.20
Current price $104.00
$104.00 - $104.00
Current price $104.00

Leander Mirror

In a modern look on traditional design, the Leander Collection combines refined lines with classic accenting to create an elegant statement for you...

View full details
Original price $135.20
Original price $135.20 - Original price $135.20
Original price $135.20
Current price $104.00
$104.00 - $104.00
Current price $104.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,557.40
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $1,557.40
Original price $1,557.40
Current price $1,198.00
$1,198.00 - $1,198.00
Current price $1,198.00

Lofton Curio

Showcase your cherished collectibles and organize your space with this elegant curio display cabinet. Crafted from durable oak veneer, wood, and en...

View full details
Original price $1,557.40
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $1,557.40
Original price $1,557.40
Current price $1,198.00
$1,198.00 - $1,198.00
Current price $1,198.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $2,077.40
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,077.40
Original price $2,077.40
Current price $1,598.00
$1,598.00 - $1,598.00
Current price $1,598.00

Lofton Dining Set

Specifications Specifications Details Length 0" Width 0" Height 0" Net Weight 325.75 lbs Gross Weight 376.25 lbs Country of Origin Vietn...

View full details
Original price $2,077.40
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,077.40
Original price $2,077.40
Current price $1,598.00
$1,598.00 - $1,598.00
Current price $1,598.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $829.40
Original price $829.40 - Original price $829.40
Original price $829.40
Current price $638.00
$638.00 - $638.00
Current price $638.00

Lofton Dining Table

Elevate your dining space with this stylish and contemporary dining table, featuring a chic two-tone light gray and white finish. Crafted from dura...

View full details
Original price $829.40
Original price $829.40 - Original price $829.40
Original price $829.40
Current price $638.00
$638.00 - $638.00
Current price $638.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $985.40
Original price $985.40 - Original price $985.40
Original price $985.40
Current price $758.00
$758.00 - $758.00
Current price $758.00

Lofton Server

Organize your dining or living space with this stylish and functional server cabinet. Crafted from durable oak veneer, wood, and engineered wood, a...

View full details
Original price $985.40
Original price $985.40 - Original price $985.40
Original price $985.40
Current price $758.00
$758.00 - $758.00
Current price $758.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,713.40 - Original price $2,334.80
Original price $1,713.40 - Original price $2,334.80
Original price $1,713.40
$1,318.00 - $1,796.00
$1,318.00 - $1,796.00
Current price $1,318.00

Longview 4 & 5 Piece Bed Set

4pc Set (QB+NS+DR+MR)5pc Set (QB+NS+DR+MR+CH)Product DescriptionRustic styling combined with hints of industrial practicality create the Longview C...

View full details
Original price $1,713.40 - Original price $2,334.80
Original price $1,713.40 - Original price $2,334.80
Original price $1,713.40
$1,318.00 - $1,796.00
$1,318.00 - $1,796.00
Current price $1,318.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,802.80
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,802.80
Original price $2,077.40
$1,598.00 - $2,156.00
$1,598.00 - $2,156.00
Current price $1,598.00

Longview 4 & 5 Piece Queen Bed Set

View full details
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,802.80
Original price $2,077.40 - Original price $2,802.80
Original price $2,077.40
$1,598.00 - $2,156.00
$1,598.00 - $2,156.00
Current price $1,598.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
Current price $1,198.00

Luster 4 & 5 Piece Bed Set Grey & White

The unique styling of the Luster Collection presents a glamorous option for your bedroom. The embossed faux-wood veneer features a gray finish that...

View full details
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40 - Original price $2,074.80
Original price $1,557.40
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
$1,198.00 - $1,596.00
Current price $1,198.00
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $2,155.40
Original price $2,155.40 - Original price $2,155.40
Original price $2,155.40
Current price $1,658.00
$1,658.00 - $1,658.00
Current price $1,658.00

Mackinac Bed Set

4pc Set (QB+NS+DR+MR)Bringing to mind lazy days at the beach, or peaceful afternoons in the country, the Mackinac Collection’s charming aesthetic p...

View full details
Original price $2,155.40
Original price $2,155.40 - Original price $2,155.40
Original price $2,155.40
Current price $1,658.00
$1,658.00 - $1,658.00
Current price $1,658.00
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40 - Original price $1,297.40
Original price $1,297.40
Current price $998.00
$998.00 - $998.00
Current price $998.00

Makah Dining Set

The look of Arts and Crafts styling is updated for the modern home in the Makah Collection. Classically framed chairs pair with the tapered leg tab...

View full details
Original price $1,297.40